Villa for sale on the first line to the sea in Kotor, Montenegro

Kotor, Montenegro

750,000€

Area: 235 m² | Price: 3191 €/m²
Bedrooms: 4 | Bathrooms: 3

Contact our sales manager

Description

This elegant villa was built in 2014 in an excellent position, in the first line to the sea, in Boka Bay. The ground floor consists of a living room, a dining room, a bedroom, a bathroom, a terrace and a fireplace. On the first floor there are 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a terrace. In the basement there is a tavern, a sauna, a storage room and a garage. The villa is fully furnished. There is the possibility to build an 8x4 swimming pool in the yard (with sea water.